CRICKET

Rugby League World Cup squads, teams, Victor Radley, Herbie Farnworth, England, Nathan Brown, Italy, Lebanon, Mitchell Moses, Luke Keary, Ireland, Campbell Graham, Australia, Tonga, Samoa, New Zealand, England

Roosters lock Victor Radley and Broncos centre Herbie Fanrworth are two of six NRL players selected in Shaun Wane’s England squad.

Souths’ prop Tom Burgess, Bulldogs enforcer Luke Thompson and Raiders second-rower Elliott Whitehead will all return to the English squad.

Radley, Farnworth and Knights winger Dominic Young have all been named to make their Test debut for the nation in a warm-up clash against Fiji.

Watch every match of the Rugby League World Cup LIVE & Exclusive to Fox Sports, on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

Eels’ Grand Finalist Nathan Brown will lead the Italian charge at the World Cup, while Roosters star Luke Keary will headline Ireland’s team.

Keary is joinred by fellow NRL players Jaimin Jolliffe (Titans), Josh Cook (Bulldogs) and James Hasson (Rabbitohs).

Meanwhile, Parramatta halfback Mitchell Moses and Wests Tigers five-eighth Adam Doueihi are set to form a devastating halves duo for Lebanon.

Souths Sydney winger Josh Mansour and Bulldogs young gun Jacob Kiraz are the other notable NRL stars in the squad.

There’s Kangaroos call-up on the cards for Rabbitohs centre Campbell Graham after he was left out of the Scotland squad.

Graham has battled injuries and played with needles for the back end of the year, but his omission has sparked rumours he could be a shock Kangaroos bolter.

The Rugby League World Cup and will be held in England from October 15 to November 19 with the final to be played in Manchester.

Read on for all the 2022 Rugby league World Cup squads.

AUSTRALIA

To come.

COOK ISLANDS

To come.

Herbie Farnworth returns from injury to play for England.Source: Getty Images

ENGLAND

Sam Tomkins (Catalans Dragons) – captain

Andy Ackers (Salford Red Devils)

Joe Batchelor (St Helens)

John Bateman (Wigan Warriors)

Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Mike Cooper (Wigan Warriors)

Herbie Farnworth (Brisbane Broncos)

Ryan Hall (Hull KR)

Chris Hill (Huddersfield Giants)

Morgan Knowles (St Helens)

Matty Lees (St Helens)

Tommy Makinson (St Helens)

Michael McIlourm (Catalans Dragons)

Mike McMeeken (Catalans Dragons)

Mikolaj Oledzki (Leeds Rhinos)

Kai Paul-Pearce (Wigan Warriors)

Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)

Marc Sneyd (Salford Red Devils)

Luke Thompson (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Kallum Watkins (Salford Red Devils)

Jack Welsby (St Helens)

Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders)

George Williams (Warrington Wolves)

Dom Young (Newcastle Knights)

Stream every game of the 2022 NRLW Premiership Season Live & Ad-Break Free During Play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

Victor Radley will debut for England.Source: The Daily Telegraph

FIJI (Extended squad)

Waqa Blake (Parramatta Eels)

Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Parramatta Eels)

Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm)

Vuate Karawalevu (Sydney Roosters)

Viliame Kikau (Penrith Panthers)

Apisai Koroisau (Penrith Panthers)

Lamar Manuel Liolevave (Tweed Seagulls)

Joe Lovodua (Hull FC)

Isaac Lumelume (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Netane Masima (Wests Magpies)

Laitia Moceidreke (NQ Cowboys)

Sitiveni Moceidreke (London Broncos)

Taane Milne (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Marcelo Montoya (NZ Warriors)

Kevin Naiqama (Sydney Roosters)

Ben Nakubuwai (Leigh Centurions)

Jason Qareqare (Castleford Tigers)

Mikaele Ravalawa (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Taniela Sadrugu (NQ Cowboys)

Daniel Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)

Jacob Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)

Pio Seci (Manly Sea Eagles)

Korbin Sims (Hull KR)

Tariq Sims (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Maika Sivo (Parramatta Eels)

Penioni Tagituimua (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Sunia Turuva (Penrith Panthers)

Joseph Vakacereivalu (Redcliffe Dolphins)

Semi Valemei (Canberra Raiders)

King Vuniyayawa (Salford Reds)

Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga (Kinoya Eagles)

Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Siua Wong (Sydney Roosters).

MORE NRL NEWS

JIMMY BRINGS: Panthers’ $3.5m grand final hangover, Eels star’s five-year Roos recall

REVENGE: The $4m slap in face driving Eels enforcer as discarded trio plot downfall

WHISPERS: Roosters’ response to RTS links as two NRL rivals tipped for bidding war

STAT ATTACK: Eels’ bid to join drought-breakers; third time unlucky for Panthers?

Coach of the Year Payten’s classy speech | 05:11

FRANCE

Lambert Belmas (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Alrix Da Costa (Dragons Catalans)

Jordan Dezaria (Dragons Catalans)

Morgan Escaré (Salford Red Devils)

Benjamin Garcia (Captain) (Dragons Catalans)

Tony Gigot (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Mickaël Goudemand (Dragons Catalans)

Benjamin Jullien (Dragons Catalans)

Matthieu Laguerre (Dragons Catalans)

Samisoni Langi (Dragons Catalans)

Corentin Le Cam (Dragons Catalans)

Paul Marcon (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Anthony Marion (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Arthur Mourgue (Dragons Catalans)

Eloi Pelissier (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Maxime Puech (Albi RL XIII)

Arthur Romano (Dragons Catalans)

César Rougé (Dragons Catalans)

Justin Sangaré (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Paul Séguier (Dragons Catalans)

Gadwin Springer (Featherstone Rovers)

Maxime Stefani (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

Louis Jouffret (Halifax Panthers)

Fouad Yaha (Dragons Catalans).

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis delivered straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Sign up now!!!

Opacic still a chance to play in GF | 00:42

GREECE

Jordan Meads (Captain) (Sunshine Coast)

Lachlan Ilias (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Stefanos Bastas (Coventry Bears)

Nikolaos Bosmos (Rhodes Knights)

Terry Constantinou (Sunbury Tigers)

Aris Dardamanis (Aris Eagles)

Nick Flocas (Ipswich Jets)

Myles Gal (TBC)

Jake Kambos (Wests Magpies)

Kosta Katsidonis (Rhodes Knights)

Greg Koutsimporgiorgos (Aris Eagles)

Billy Magoulias (Newtown Jets)

Peter Mamouzelos (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

John Mitsias (Wests Magpies)

Nick Mougios (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Thodoris Nianiakas (Woolston Rovers)

Ionnis Nake (TBC)

Chaise Robinson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Ionnis Rousoglou (Aris Eagles)

Sebastian Sell (Mittagong Lions)

Liam Sui Tin (TBC)

Vasili Tsikrikas (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Robert Tuliatu (London Broncos)

Adam Vrahnos (London Broncos)

Mitchell Zampetides (Wests Magpies).

Stream every game of every round of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership Season Live & Ad-Break Free During Play on Kayo. New to Kayo? Start your free trial now >

Inform Hunt still on the market! | 02:10

IRELAND

James Bentley – Leeds Rhinos

Keanan Brand – Leigh Centurions

Liam Byrne – Wigan Warriors

Ed Chamberlain – Leigh Centurions

Josh Cook – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Frankie Halton – Hull KR

James Hasson – South Sydney Rabbitohs

Jaimin Jolliffe – Gold Coast Titans

Luke Keary – Sydney Roosters

Joe Keyes – Halifax Panthers

Toby King – Wigan Warriors (loan from Warrington Wolves)

George King (captain) – Hull KR

Ben Mathiou – Featherstone Rovers

James McDonnell – Wigan Warriors

Ronan Michael – York City Knights

Robbie Mulhern – Warrington Wolves

Richie Myler – Leeds Rhinos

Dan Norman – St Helens

Brendan O’Hagan – York City Knights

Henry O’Kane – West Tigers

Harry Rushton – Huddersfield Giants

Innes Senior – Huddersfield Giants

Louis Senior – Hull KR

Michael Ward – Batley Bulldogs

ITALY

Daniel Atkinson (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels)

Joey Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

Cooper Johns (Melbourne Storm)

Ryan King (Whitehaven)

Jake Maizen (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

Luca Moretti (Parramatta Eels)

Luke Polselli (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

Jack Campagnolo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Alec Susino (Penrith Panthers)

Luke Hodge (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

Kyle Pickering (Cronulla Sharks)

Jack Colovatti (Parramatta Eels)

Ethan Natoli (Newtown Jets)

Rinaldo Palumbo (London Broncos)

Nicholas Tilburg (Wentworthville Magpies)

Gieole Celerino (Racing Saint Gaudens)

Simone Boscolo (RC Salon XIII)

Giordano Arena (Catania Bulls)

Ippolito Occhialini (Lignano Sharks)

Alex Rojatto (Lignano Sharks)

Dean Parata (London Broncos)

Brenden Santi (Keighly)

Anton Iaria (Barrow)

Richard Lepori (Swinton)

Nathan Brown will lead the Italy charge.Source: AAP

JAMAICA

Jordan Andrade (unnattached)

Mo Agoro (Keighley Cougars)

Chevaughn Bailey (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

Joe Brown (Workington Town)

Jy-Mel Coleman (Unattached)

Joel Farrell (Sheffield Eagles)

Ashton Golding (Huddersfield Giants)

Bradley Ho (Keighley Cougars)

Greg Johnson (Batley Bulldogs)

Aaron Jones-Bishop (Cornwall RLFC)

Ben Jones-Bishop (Sheffield Eagles)

Michael Lawrence (Huddersfield Giants)

Abevia McDonald (London Skolars)

Khamisi McKain (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

Jacob Ogden (York City Knights)

Ross Peltier (Dewsbury Rams)

Kieran Rush (Huddersfield Giants)

Andrew Simpson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

Marvin Thompson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

Keenen Tomlinson (Dewsbury Rams)

Renaldo Wade (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

AJ Wallace (Bradford Bulls)

James Woodburn-Hall (Halifax Panthers)

Alex Young (Workington Town)

LEBANON

Jalal Bazzaz (Wests Illawarra)

Adam Doueihi (Wests Tigers)

Hanna El-Nachar (Penrith Panthers)

Toufic El-Hajj (American University of Beirut)

Elie El-Zakhem (Parramatta Eels)

Atef Hamdan (Wolves, Lebanon)

Kayne Kalache (Newtown Jets)

Andrew Kazzi (Western Suburbs Magpies)

Jacob Kiraz (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Bilaal Maarbani (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

Anthony Layoun (St Marys Saints)

Josh Mansour (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Josh Maree (Wentworthville United)

Tony Maroun (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks)

Abbas Miski (Wigan Warriors)

Brandon Morkos (Canberra Raiders)

Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels)

Jaxson Rahme (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Khalil Rahme (Mt Pritchard Mounties)

Khaled Rajab (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (unattached)

James Roumanos (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Mikey Tannous (Wests Tigers)

Charbel Tasipale (Newtown Jets)

Mitchell Moses will partner Adam Doeuihi in the Lebanon halves.Source: Getty Images

NEW ZEALAND (extended squad)

Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm)

Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

Dylan Brown (Parramatta Eels)

James Fisher-Harris (Penrith Panthers)

Kieran Foran (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Braden Hamlin-Uele (Cronulla Sharks)

Corey Harawira-Naera (Canberra Raiders)

Peta Hiku (North Queensland Cowboys)

Jahrome Hughes (Melbourne Storm)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Sebastian Kris (Canberra Raiders)

Moses Leota (Penrith Panthers)

Isaac Liu (Gold Coast Titans)

Joseph Manu (Sydney Roosters)

Jeremy Marshall-King (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Te Maire Martin (Brisbane Broncos)

Ken Maumalo (Wests Tigers)

Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla Sharks)

Griffin Neame (North Queensland Cowboys)

Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (Canberra Raiders)

Briton Nikora (Cronulla Sharks)

Kodi Nikorima (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Marata Niukore (Parramatta Eels)

Isaiah Papali’i (Parramatta Eels)

Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders)

Jordan Riki (Brisbane Broncos)

Bailey Simonsson (Parramatta Eels)

Brandon Smith (Melbourne Storm)

Scott Sorensen (Penrith Panthers)

Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders)

Matthew Timoko (Canberra Raiders)

Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters)

Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Warriors)

Major INS and OUTS on Grand Final day | 06:36

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

To come.

SAMOA

Josh Aloiai (Manly Sea Eagles)

Fa’amanu Brown (Wests Tigers)

Stephen Crichton (Penrith Panthers)

Mathew Feagai (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Chanel Harris-Tavita (New Zealand Warriors)

Braden Hamlin-Uele (Cronulla Sharks)

Royce Hunt (Cronulla Sharks)

Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels)

Luciano Leilua (Wests Tigers)

Spencer Leniu (Penrith Panthers)

Danny Levi (Huddersfield Giants)

Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers)

Taylan May (Penrith Panthers)

Tyrone May (Catalan Dragons)

Anthony Milford (Newcastle Knights)

Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)

Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels)

Jaydn Su’A (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Joseph Suaalii (Sydney Roosters)

Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow (North Queensland Cowboys)

Izack Tago (Penrith Panthers)

Martin Taupau (Manly Sea Eagles)

Brian To’o (Penrith Panthers)

Kelma Tuilagi (Wests Tigers)

‘8 Million’ Munster trolled by Fletch | 01:36

SCOTLAND

Euan Aitken (New Zealand Warriors)

Luke Bain (Parramatta Eels)

Logan Bayliss-Brow (Brisbane Broncos)

James Bell (St Helens Saints)

Ryan Brierley (Salford Red Devils)

Keiran Buchanan (Batley Bulldogs)

Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles)

Davey Dixon (Dewsbury Rams)

Charlie Emslie (Barrow Raiders)

Dale Ferguson (Dewsbury Rams)

Calum Gahan (London Broncos)

Guy Graham (Whitehaven RLFC)

Bailey Hayward (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers)

Liam Hood (Wakefield Trinnity)

Kane Linnett (Hull KR)

Bayley Liu (Sheffield Eagles)

Sam Luckley (Salford Red Devils)

Matty Russell (Toulouse)

Kyle Schneider (Mackay Cutters)

Jack Teanby (York City Knights)

Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders)

Alex Walker (London Broncos)

Lachlan Walmsley (Halifax Panthers)

Campbell Graham was left out of the Scotland squad.Source: Getty Images

TONGA (Extended squad)

Talatau Amone (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks)

David Fifita (Gold Coast Titans)

Addin Fonua Blake (Warriors)

Moeaki Fotuaika (Gold Coast Titans)

David Fusitu’a (Leeds Rhinos)

Siliva Havili (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

William Hopoate (St Helens Saints)

Konrad Hurrell (St Helens Saints)

Eliesa Katoa (Warriors)

Isaiya Katoa (Penrith Panthers)

Sione Katoa (Cronulla Sharks)

Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm)

Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels)

Keaon Koloamatangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Toluta’u Koula (Manly Sea Eagles)

Tuimoala Lolohea (Huddersfield Giants)

Soni Luke (Penrith Panthers)

Ben Murdoch-Masila (Warriors)

Tesi Niu (Brisbane Broncos)

Joe Ofahengaue (Wests Tigers)

Haumole Olakau’atu (Manly Sea Eagles)

Taniela Otukolo (Warriors)

Agnatius Paasi (St Helens Saints)

Tevita Pangai Jr (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Taniela Paseka (Manly Sea Eagles)

Will Penisini (Parramatta Eels)

Kotoni Staggs (Brisbane Broncos)

Daniel Suluka-Fifita (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Moses Suli (St George Illawarra Dragons)

Siosifa Talakai (Cronulla Sharks)

Tevita Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Siosiua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters)

Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)

Starford To’a (Wests Tigers)

Christian Tu’ipulotu (Manly Sea Eagles)

Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)

Stefano Utoikamanu (Wests Tigers).

WALES

To come.



Source link

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button